Vip desert safari

Visa Services

Ferrari world tickets

14 DAYS TOURIST VISA

14 day Tourist Visa: We are recommended this visa for visitors planning for a short stay in Dubai or UAE for Trips, Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc....

14 Days
Ferrari world tickets

30 DAY TOURIST VISA

30 Day Tourist Visa: People who want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends. Then tourist visa valid for 30 days will be an ideal option for you....

30 Days
Ferrari world tickets

30 DAYS MULTIPLE ENTRY TOURIST VISA

30 day Multiple Entry Tourist Visa : This is recommended for visitors planning for a short term stay in Dubai or UAE for multiple Trips like Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc....

30 Days
Ferrari world tickets

90 DAYS TOURIST VISA

90 days Tourist Visa: This is recommended for visitors planning for Long stay in Dubai or UAE for Trips, Meetings, and Conferences or to spend good time with your family or friends etc....

90 Days
Ferrari world tickets

90 DAYS VISA MULTIPLE ENTRIES

90 days Multiple Entry Tourist Visa : This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in Dubai or UAE for multiple times like Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc....

90 Days

The requirement for obtaining the tourist visa for Dubai may vary depending upon nationality of the applicant. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai, and the citizens of 33 countries (listed below) can get a visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry to UAE.

THE BELOW LISTED NATIONALITIES CAN GET VISAS ON ARRIVAL

ANDORRA GERMANY LIECHTENSTEIN SAN MARINO
AUSTRALIA GREECE LUXEMBOURG SINGAPORE
AUSTRIA HOLLAND (NETHERLANDS) MALAYSIA SPAIN
BELGIUM HONG KONG MONACO SOUTH KOREA
BRUNE ICELAND NETHERLANDS (HOLLAND) SWEDEN
DENMARK IRELAND NEW ZEALAND SWITZERLAND
FINLAND ITALY NORWAY UNITED KINGDOM
FRANCE JAPAN PORTUGAL UNITED STATES
VATICAN CITY

It should be noted that this list may vary slightly from time to time and it is therefore best to check with your local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE prior to departure.

The Nationalities are not in above list can get a 96 hours, 14 days, 30 days, and 90 days tourist visa which will be sponsored by Green Point Tourism LLC, and this should be obtained before entry to Dubai.

We are pleasure to assist you in your trip to any of the seven emirates of UAE -Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, and Fujairah.To providing our services, you can make request through this page.

VISA PROCESSING TIME

Normal Visa applications will takes around 3 working days and cannot be applied to on Fridays, Saturdays or any national holidays. The application fees are non-refundable once they are submitted to the Immigration department, whether the visa is approved or not.

In addition to the application fees, we may require a refundable deposit of Dhs. 7,000 in certain case of applicants, to ensure that the applicant do not stay after their visa has been expired. The guarantee deposit will be refunded, once we are confirmed that the applicant has left the country.

We can also arrange airport transfer, hotel accommodation and tour packager on your preference. Or you can make request to our website along with your visa request. We need advance payment for processing visa request.

ABOUT DUBAI – VISA

Required Documents

  • Scanned Valid(Minimum 6 month) and clear passport copy. (Extended page copy if the validity is extended)
  • Colour Photograph with white background.
  • The passport should not be in hand written format.
  • While applying Ex – UAE Residence visa holders please send the last employed visa page.
  • For Female below 22 years old travelling alone or with a non-related person, please send the following details along the request (Name, Age, Nationality, Country Residing and Telephone Number) for evaluation.

About Visa

  • All Visas are Non-extendable.
  • We recommend to applying for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to the date of arrival.
  • Department of Naturalization and Residence in Dubai will be closed on Friday, Saturday and all national holidays.
  • The requirement of refundable guarantee deposit will be advised you after evaluating the application.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE. We are not guaranteed that all applications will be approved.
  • We will provide the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record once the Visa Application has rejected.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail. You need to keep printed copy of visa upon arrival at the airport, no need for original copy.
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact.
PAYMENT OPTION

Bank Transfer, Western Union, Moneygram Transfer and Cash Payment

Disclaimer

We are not affiliated with Dubai or UAE government but an independent tour operator named GREENPOINT TOURISM LLC licensed by department of tourism and commerce marketing in Dubai.